week 3 elite player of the week 

rasheed dupree (alexandria) 

22 points, 9 steals vs. arlington in overtime win 

25 points, 5 assist, 3 steals vs. montgomery 

16 points vs. howard 

week 2 rising stars player of the week 

jamar curtis  (Prince george's) 

34 points, 16 rebounds, 4 assist, 3 steals 

PYBL PLAYER INFORMATION ​  (PLEASE COMPLETE IF ROSTER INFO iS INCOMPLETE)

2016 SUMMER REGISTRATION PAYMENT IS NOW LATE

Team
Team Name:
Player Name:

RISING STARS STANDINGS 

TEAMWINSLOSSESPOINTS FOR POINTS AGAINST 
ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY 20130102
PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY 20145126
SOUTHERN MD 106658
ALEXANDRIA CITY 106241
MONTGOMERY COUNTY 105046
HOWARD COUNYT 11108108
ARLINGTON COUNTY 119988
CHARLES COUNTY 1110692
LOUDOUN COUNTY 016364
WASHINGTON, DC02106136
BALTIMORE CITY0285116
FAIRFAX COUNTY 0267110


SOCIAL MEDIA 

pybl HIGH SCHOOL AFFILIATES AND PARTNERS 

ELITE TEAMS ARE FOR HIGH LEVEL 2021 AND 2022 (RISING 7TH AND 8TH GRADERS) 
RISING STARS TEAMS ARE FOR HIGH LEVEL 2022 AND 2023 (RISING 6TH AND 7TH GRADERS) 


AS OF MAY 30, 2015 ALL TEAMS HAVE PROVIDED THEIR TRYOUT INFORMATION.  IF YOU ARE STILL INTERESTED IN TRYING OUT FOR A TEAM PLEASE CONTACT INFO@THEPBYL.ORG  AND YOUR INFORMATION WILL BE FORWARDED TO THE APPROPRIATE COACH.  SEVERAL TEAMS ARE NO LONGER ADDING PLAYERS.

THE FOLLOWING TEAMS ARE STILL LOOKING FOR INTERESTED PLAYERS: 
ALEXANDRIA RISING STARS (CLASS OF 2022, 2023) 
fairfax rising stars (Class of 2022, 2023) 

ELITE STANDINGS 

TEAMWINSLOSSESPOINTS FOR POINTS AGAINST
ALEXANDRIA CITY 50320227
SOUTHERN MARYLAND30200185
MONTGOMERY COUNTY21220168
BALTIMORE CITY 21217182
CHARLES COUNTY 21202202
ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY 119390
PRINCE GEORGE'S11124120
PRINCE WILLIAM COUNTY11113151
LOUDOUN COUNTY11142105
ARLINGTON COUNTY 12186152
HOWARD COUNTY 13206224
WASHINGTON, DC13268276
FAIRFAX COUNTY13146257
FREDERICK COUNTY 04148257


*** PLEASE COMPLETE YOUR REGISTRATION ONLY AFTER RECEIVING INSTRUCTION FROM TEAM COACH.  a $5.00 processing fee has been applied to registration. 


PLEASE DO NOT ASSUME YOU ARE ON A TEAM'S ROSTER. PAYMENT DOES NOT SECURE YOUR SPOT IF YOU HAVE NOT CONFIRMED WITH THE COACH.  REFUNDS WILL NOT BE GIVEN IF YOU HAVE REGISTERED IN ERROR.  

Fueled by 

join us on youtube at the PYBLTV 

also follow this seasons journey from the 6ixthman.  


See episode one here! 

June 19 rising stars standout performers

Quinn Clark (arlington): 14 points, 16 rebounds 4 blocks (class of 2022)

raymond wise (howard): 16 points, 10 rebounds Class of 2022) 

Jeremiah barnes (charles): 22 points, 8 steals (Class of 2022) 

Deonte roberts (charles): 19 points, 5 steals (class of 2022) 

ben woodward (fairfax): 24 points, 18 rebounds (Class of 2022) 

Rob lawson (anne arundel): 16 points (class of 2022) 

Shamar mcIntosh (washington, DC): 25 points, 5 assist, 7 rebounds (Class of 2023) 

Jamar curtis (prince George's): 34 points, 16 rebounds (class of 2022) 

kalen cobb (prince george's): 14 points, 24 rebounds (Class of 2022)


June 14-19 elite standout performers

Ryan conway (baltimore): 19 points, 10 rebounds (class of 2021) 

Andre Latimore (Anne Arundel): 17 points, 13 rebounds (Class of 2021)

brayon Freeman (Southern MD): 23 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assist (Class of 2021) 

Devon Savage (Southern MD): 13 rebounds (Class of 2021)

Zion Russell (Washington, DC):17 points, 5-5 from deep vs. southern md (class of 2021) 

Dug Mcdaniel (Washington, DC): 9 assist, 0 Turnovers (Class of 2022) 

Ed johnson (arlington): 27 points vs. charles (Class of 2021) 

Jordan Campbell (Arlington): 18 points vs. charles (Class of 2021)

Illias hwang (Arlington): 17 points, 10 assist vs. charles (class of 2021)

Jaylen hall (charles): 18 points, 12 points (Class of 2021) 

Chidera nwosu (howard): 24 points, 6 rebounds  (Class of 2021) 

mike henderson (fairfax): 24 points vs. frederick (class of 2021)

Spencer tyson (fairfax): 18 points vs. frederick (Class of 2021) 

malcolm dread (Montgomery): 19 points, 6 rebounds vs. alexandria (Class of 2021)

Chace davis (montgomery): 19 points, 13 rebounds vs. alexandria (class of 2021) 

saveon jackson (alexandria): 13 points, 10 rebounds vs. Montgomery (Class of 2021) 

Rasheed Dupree (Alexandria): 25 points, 5 assist, 3 steals vs. Montgomery (Class of 2021 



this weeks schedule 

GAME AWAY TEAMHOME TEAMLOCATIONTIME/SCORE
Tues, June 21Howard Elite Montgomery EliteLandon School 

MOCO-69

HOW-35

Tues, June 21 Baltimore Elite Frederick Elite Landon School 8:00 PM
Wed, June 22 Anne Arundel EliteWashington, DC Elite Clinton Christian 6:45 PM
Wed, June 22Southern MD Elite Arlington Elite Clinton Christiana 8:00 PM 
Thurs, June 23Alexandria Elite Loudoun Elite Bishop O'Connell6:45 PM
Thurs, June 23Prince William EliteFairfax Elite Bishop O'Connell8:00 PM














SUNDAY'S SCHEDULE 

GAMEAWAY TEAMHOME TEAMLOCATIONTIME/SCORE
Sun, June 26Howard Rising Stars Washington, DC Rising Stars Landon School 12:00 PM
Sun, June 26 Anne Arundel Rising Stars Prince George's Rising Stars Landon School 1:20 PM
Sun, June 26 Arlington Rising Stars Baltimore Rising Stars Landon School 2:40 PM
Sun, June 26Southern MD Rising Stars Fairfax Rising Stars Landon School 4:00 PM
Sun, June 26Montgomery Rising Stars Loudoun Rising Stars Landon School 5:20 PM
Sun, June 26Alexandria Rising Stars Charles Rising Stars Landon School 6:40 PM
Sun, June 26 Loudoun Rising Stars Alexandria Rising Stars Landon School 8:00 PM