The Premier Youth Basketball League © 2016 | All Rights Reserved

PLAYOFF SCHEDULE:

RISING STARS:

Quarterfinals: Saturday, February 25

semi-finals/championsHip: Sunday, february 26


girls:

1st round: february 25 

semi-finals: monday, march 13  

Championship: thursday, march 16 


elite: 

quarterfinals: wednesday, march 8 and thursday march 9 

semi-finals: tuesday, march 14 

championship: thursday, march 16 



Week 9 PLAYER OF THE WEEK 


ELITE PLAYER OF THE WEEK 



GIRLS PLAYER OF THE WEEK 

 


RISING STARS PLAYER OF THE WEEK 


For more information regarding the spring mixer click on flyer 

GAME OF THE WEEK 


Week 10 schedule

saturday, january 28 

SEED SCHOOL ​

200 Font Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

GAME AWAY TEAMHOME TEAMLOCATIONTIME
Saturday, January 28Washington, DC Rising Stars Baltimore Rising Stars Seed School 12:00 PM
Saturday, January 28 Washington, DC Elite Baltimore Elite Seed School1:20 PM
Saturday, January 28 Washington, DC Girls Baltimore Girls Seed School 2:40 PM
Saturday, January 28 Howard Rising Stars Baltimore Rising Stars Seed School 4:00 PM
Saturday, January 28 Howard Elite Baltimore Elite Seed School 5:20 PM
Saturday, January 28 Howard Girls Baltimore Girls Seed School 6:40 PM















Saturday. January 28 

cesar chavez (Parkside high school) 

3701 hayes street ne, washington, DC 20019

GAME AWAY TEAMHOME TEAMLOCATIONTIME
Saturday, January 28 Fairfax Rising Stars Prince George's Rising Stars Cesar Chavez1:00 PM
Saturday, January 28 Arlington Elite Loudoun Elite Cesar Chavez2:20 PM
Saturday, January 28 Montgomery Girls Southern MD Girls Cesar Chavez 3:40 PM
Saturday, January 28 Prince William Girls Charles Girls Cesar Chavez 5:00 PM
Saturday, January 28TBDLoudoun Girls Cesar Chavez 6:20 PM














Sunday, January 29 

GAME AWAY TEAMHOME TEAMLOCATION TIME
Sunday, January 29Baltimore Elite Charles Elite 
11:00 AM
Sunday, January 29 Anne Arundel Elite Fairfax Elite 
12:20 PM
Sunday, January 29Prince George's Rising Stars Washington, DC Rising Stars 
1:40 PM
Sunday, January 29Baltimore Elite Arlington Elite 
3:00 PM
Sunday, January 29Anne Arundel Rising Stars Arlington Rising Stars 
4:20 PM
Sunday, January 29 Prince William Elite Washington, DC Elite 
5:40 PM
Sunday. January 29 Montgomery Rising Stars Anne Arundel Rising Stars 
7:00 PM