Boys Elite 2019 Summer Schedule 

Week 1

Monday, June 3

Landon School  6101 Wilson Lane Bethesda, MD

7:00 PM   Montgomery vs. Alexandria

8:15 PM   Southern MD vs. Anne Arundel

 

Wednesday, June 5

Rock Creek Christian

6707 Woodyard Road Upper Marlboro, MD

6:30 PM   Southern MD vs. City

7:45 PM  Washington, DC vs. Prince George’s

 

Thursday, June 6

Centreville HS  6001 Union Mill Road Clifton, VA

7:20 PM   Loudoun vs. Prince William

8:30 PM   Fairfax vs. Arlington

Week 2

Monday, June 10

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

6:30 PM   Anne Arundel vs. Prince George’s

7:45 PM   Montgomery vs. Arlington

 

Wednesday, June 12

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

6:30 PM   Prince George’s vs. Southern MD

7:45 PM  City vs. Washington, DC

Week 3

Monday, June 17

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

6:30 PM  City vs. Alexandria 

7:45 PM  Anne Arundel vs. Montgomery 

Wednesday, June 19

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

6:30 PM  Prince George's vs. City 

7:45 PM  Washington, DC vs. Southern MD 

 

Thursday, June 20

Bishop O'Connell 

6:30 PM  Fairfax vs. Prince William 

7:45 PM  Arlington vs. Loudoun

JUNE SHOWCASE

Week 4 

Saturday, June 22

Georgetown Day School

4200 Davenport Street NW

Washington, DC 20016

 

1:00 PM   Loudoun vs. Anne Arundel

2:15 PM     Southern MD vs. Alexandria

3:30 PM     Loudoun vs. Prince George’s

4:45 PM     Washington, DC vs. Fairfax

6:00 PM     City vs. Arlington

7:15 PM     Prince William vs. Montgomery

Week 5

Monday, June 24

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

6:30 PM   Montgomery vs. Prince George’s

7:45 PM   City vs. Anne Arundel

 

Wednesday, June 26

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

6:30 PM   Fairfax vs. Southern MD

7:45 PM  Loudoun vs. Montgomery

Week 6

Monday, July 1

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

6:45 PM   Alexandria vs. Washington, DC

 

 

Wednesday, July 3

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

6:30 PM    Arlington vs. Southern MD

7:45 PM  Washington, DC vs. Anne Arundel

JULY SHOWCASE

Week 7

Saturday, July 6

Prince William vs. Prince George’s

JULY SHOWCASE

Week 7

Sunday, July 7

Fairfax vs. Prince George’s

  Fairfax vs. Montgomery

MAKEUP GAMES 

Saturday, July 20 

Cesar Chavez

3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

Alexandria vs. Prince William 

Loudoun vs. Fairfax 

Anne Arundel vs. Alexandria 

Southern MD vs. Prince William 

Sunday, July 21

Cesar Chavez

3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

Washington, DC vs. Loudoun 

Arlington vs. Prince William 

Monday, July 22 

Cesar Chavez

3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

Arlington vs. Alexandria 

Prince William vs. Washington, DC 

 

Tuesday, July 23 

Cesar Chavez

3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

City vs. Montgomery 

Alexandria vs. Loudoun 

Wednesday, July 24 

Cesar Chavez

3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

Arlington vs. Anne Arundel 

City vs. Fairfax 

BOYS ELITE PLAYOFFS

 

Week of August 12-16

Boys Elite Quarterfinals

 

Saturday, August 17

Boys Elite Semi-Finals

 

Sunday, August 18

Boys Elite Championship

All-Star Game

© 2019 by Premier Youth Basketball League. Proudly created with Wix.com