Boys Rising Stars 
2021 Summer Schedule 
Full Stat lines for games in Red
Game times will be posted on home page, as they change.  

 

Saturday, June 12

Bishop O'Connell

6600 Little Falls Road Arlington, VA 22213

Southern MD (60) vs. Alexandria (31)

Arlington (45) vs. Washington, DC (44)

Sunday, June 20   

Odenton Sports Center 

8266 Lokus Road, Odenton, MD 21113

11:00  AM Washington, DC vs. Anne Arundel 

12:10 PM  Loudoun vs. Prince George's 

1:20 PM  Fairfax vs. Southern MD 

2:30 PM  Prince William vs. Prince George's 

3:40 PM  Alexandria vs. Arlington

4:50 PM  Howard vs. Charles 

Sunday, July 4 NO GAMES 

Tuesday, July 6 

Laurel Boys & Girls Club 701 Montgomery Street Laurel, MD 20707 ​

Prince George's 62 vs. City 58

Southern MD 51 vs. Howard 30 

Saturday, July 10 

Bishop OConnell 6600 Little Falls Road, Arlington VA, 22213 

Southern MD 63 vs. Charles 33

City 67 vs. Washington, DC 40 

Sunday July 11 

Laurel Boys & Girls Club 701 Montgomery Street Laurel, MD 20707 

Prince William 66 vs. Anne Arundel 35

Prince George's 60 vs. Arlington 35

City 72 vs. Anne Arundel 34 

Alexandria 78 vs. Charles 74 

Loudoun 59 vs. Alexandria 53

Sunday, July 18 

Laurel Boys & Girls Club 701 Montgomery Street Laurel, MD 20707 

Prince William 85 vs. Charles 65

Fairfax 62 vs. Alexandria 44

Howard vs. Loudoun

Sunday, July 25

Laurel Boys & Girls Club 701 Montgomery Street Laurel, MD 20707 

Prince George's 63 vs. Washington, DC 39

Southern MD 52 vs. City 45 

Fairfax 50 vs. Loudoun 46

Alexandria 57 vs. Anne Arundel 49

Prince William 76 vs. Washington, DC 52

Howard 60 vs. Fairfax 51

Tuesday, July 27

Laurel Boys & Girls Club 701 Montgomery Street Laurel, MD 20707  

Howard 59 vs. Washington, DC 47

Thursday, July 29: Northern VA Teams 

Fairfax Christian School 22870 Pacific Boulevard Dulles VA

Prince William 70 vs. Fairfax 59

Loudoun 61 vs. Arlington 59

Showcase Weekend: 

Saturday, July 31 

Maret School 3000 Cathedral Ave Washington, DC 

 

GYM 1 

3:10 PM      Charles vs. City 

5:30 PM      Prince George's vs. Southern MD 

GYM 2 

10:30 AM   Arlington vs. Prince William 

12:50 PM    Anne Arundel vs. Arlington 

4:20 PM      Howard vs. Anne Arundel 

5:30 PM      Loudoun vs. Charles 

Playoffs: 

Saturday, August 7

Bishop O'Connell 6600 Little Falls Road Arlington, VA 
11:00 AM       #1 Prince George's vs. #8 Fairfax 

#1 Prince George's 83 vs. # 8 Fairfax 54

# 3 Prince William 63 vs. #6 Loudoun 37

#2 Southern MD 58 vs. #7 Arlington 51

#5 City 55 vs. #4 Howard 41

Sunday August 8

Bishop O'Connell 6600 Little Falls Road Arlington, VA  

Semi-Final: City 84 vs. Prince George's 51

Semi-Final: Southern MD 71 vs. Prince William 54

Championship Weekend: 

Saturday, August 14

Centreville High School 

RS Championship Game: 

City 55 vs. Southern MD 47

Game MVP: NaVorro Bowman, Jr.