Boys RS 2019-2020 Winter Schedule 

Sunday, December 1, 2019 

1330 McCormick Drive Upper Marlboro, MD 

Loudoun vs. Prince George's

3:10 PM   Alexandria vs. Charles 

4:20 PM   Fairfax vs. Arlington 

Saturday, December 7, 2019 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

11:45 AM   Washington, DC vs. Loudoun

Sunday, December 8, 2020

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

11:00 AM    Prince William vs. Howard 

Baltimore vs. Washington, DC

Charles vs. City

Alexandria vs. Southern MD

4:20 PM      Prince George's vs. Fairfax 

Sunday, December 15, 2020 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

Washington, DC vs. Montgomery

12:15 PM   Alexandria vs. Prince George's 

1:30 PM     Montgomery vs. Howard 

City vs. Baltimore

Baltimore vs. Arlington 

Southern MD vs. Charles

Sunday, January 5, 2020 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

11:45 AM  Montgomery vs. Charles

Howard vs. Alexandria

2:15 PM    Prince George's vs. Prince William 

City vs. Arlington

Washington, DC vs. Southern MD 

Saturday, January 25, 2020

FS School 1330 McCormick Drive Largo, MD

Alexandria vs. Washington, DC 

Loudoun vs. Fairfax 

Sunday, January 26, 2020 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

Montgomery vs. Southern MD 

City vs. Prince William 

Howard vs. Arlington 

Charles vs. Arlington 

Saturday, February 1, 2020 

Fairfax Christian School 22870 Pacific Boulevard Dulles, VA

Prince William vs. Fairfax

Arlington vs. Loudoun 

Sunday, February 2, 2020 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

Washington, DC vs. Charles

Baltimore vs. Montgomery

Southern MD vs. Prince George's

Howard vs. City  

Saturday, February 8, 2020 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

Loudoun vs. Baltimore 

Saturday, February 22, 2020 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC

Charles vs. Baltimore 

Loudoun vs. Alexandria 

Fairfax vs. Baltimore 

Sunday, February 23, 2020 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

Arlington vs. Montgomery 

Howard vs. Fairfax 

Washington, DC vs. Prince William 

Howard vs. Prince George's

Charles vs. Prince William 

Southern MD vs. City 

Remaining Rising Stars Dates

Sunday, March 1 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

2:00 PM Howard vs. Loudoun 

3:30 PM Alexandria vs. Baltimore 

Saturday, March 7 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

Southern MD vs. Loudoun

Prince George's vs. Montgomery 

Prince George's vs. Prince William 

Sunday, March 8 

Cesar Chavez 3701 Hayes Street NE Washington, DC 

Southern MD vs. Fairfax 

Prince George's vs. City 

City vs. Montgomery 

Southern MD vs. Prince William 

Rising Stars Playoffs & Championships

See Home Page for updated dates/times

© 2019 by Premier Youth Basketball League. Proudly created with Wix.com